Nino Vadachkoria graduated from Tbilisi State Medical Institute in 1981. In the same year she was enrolled in the Clinical Residency of Tbilisi Training Institute for Doctors, Therapeutic Dentistry Department.
In 1983 she became a postgraduate of the same institute and department.
In 1986 she wrote her candidate dissertation and started to work as an assistant to therapeutic dentistry department.
In 1995-2005 she was elected as a docent of the same department and later she got her doctor’s academic degree. She conducted practical courses and lectures in doctor training. During this period, she published a number of various works in parodontology, in the treatment of mucous membrane diseases, in the use of physical therapy methods in therapeutic dentistry.
In 2005-2009 she worked as an Associate Professor at Tbilisi State Medical University, as a Head of the Department of Esthetic Stomatology.
In 2006-2009 she was a member of TSMU Academic Board, Curriculum Committee and Dental Faculty council.
In 2006-2009 she was appointed as a Scholar Secretary of the Faculty of Dentistry.
In 2009-2014 she was an Associate Professor of Odontology Department at Tbilisi State Medical University, Endodontical direction where she did practical work and as well as that conducted lectures for students in various years.
Since 2004 she has been the Head of a short Residency Course for general practice dentists at Tbilisi State Medical University. In addition, she is a coordinator of 7 continuous medical education programs; A chair of licensing and certification examinations in therapeutic dentistry.
In 2004 – 20014 she was the local head of state residency program.
From 2000 until now, she has been a participant, organizer and presenter of up to 20 World Dentist Federations, New York and Georgian international conferences.
A doctoral thesis, 5 cases of opinionating and expertise have been headed by her. She has edited, translated and issued a manual: “Aesthetic Restoration of Teeth”. 52 scientific works have been published by her.
Since 1999 she has been a founder and head of a dental clinic Royal Dent, as well as a General Secretary of Georgian Stomatological Association, staff member of GSA news magazine.