Women’s Health in Healthy Universe – International Women’s Forum
Women’s Health in Healthy Universe
From Research to Practical Applications
On July 5-6, 2019, the World Women’s Forum – “Woman’s Health in the Healthy Universe”- will be held in the framework of the 15th International Congress of the Georgian Dental Association in Georgia’s seaside resort of Batumi.
The forum will bring together representatives of the World Health Organization (WHO), presidents of medical associations, leading professionals and distinguished members of the world dental community.  Honorable guests and organizers of the forum  include but is not limited to President of the World Dental Federation (FDI) Kathryn Kell (US), former Presidents of the FDI – Michele Aerden (Belgium, 2005-2007) and Tin Chun Wong (Hong Kong, 2013-2015), ERO-FDI President – Anna Lella (Poland);  FDI’s Women Dentists Worldwide president Vesna Barac Furtinger (Croatia) and Georgian Dental Association President Ketevan Gogilashvili (Georgia).
Honorary guest, Georgia’s President Salome Zourabichvili will open the event.